It should include: Should the decedent have a will, it will usually request a waiver of the bond. However, if the ruling constitutes an abuse . Chapter 733 PROBATE CODE: ADMINISTRATION OF ESTATES Entire Chapter. Luckily for me, I came across Long at LD Legal LLC. It is possible in certain situations to use a copy of a Last Will and Testament for the same purpose as an original. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . American Association of notaries to handle our estate ; s last will and Testament is admitted to probate without proof. Has given us the confidence that in the event that something happens to us, everything will be care.